Menu
Your Cart

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

PERSONAL DATA

Η The Company through the website   www. beautifulshop . eu   collects users' personal data such as name, surname, addresses, telephone numbers, emails, age, gender etc during the registration process when you are entering your details for the processing of your order or in the form of questionnaires and other forms. In any case, the Company is committed to use them well, always in order to process, promote and optimize the services offered to consumers. The only ones that have access to this data are authorized employees of the Company and associates of the Company who intend to perform tasks for Satisfying your wishes and orders and always ensuring that they are not going to process anything illegally. In no case the use of personal data of users / consumers is intended for publication, rental or sale to third parties, only at your own request or court order or decision of another public authority. The user has the right to be informed at any time and / or objection to the further processing of its data on the basis of the legislation of protection of personal data. Under no circumstances, including negligence, and taking into account the vastness and the nature of the internet, the Company liable for any form of damage done on the user / visitor of the website   www. beautifulshop . eu   of its services, options and contents, in which proceeds on its own initiative and with the knowledge of the terms hereof. In any case, our Company and the website   www. beautifulshop . eu   are fully harmonized in accordance with the provisions of the Greek legislation on personal data protection (Article 11 of Law 2472/1997) and in accordance with the provisions of the General Data Protection Regulation (EU) 2016/679 (EU).


More specifically and regarding the New Privacy Policy, valid from May 25, 2018:


Which data we collect:


The personal information you give us, name, address, email and phone, billing information and delivery information required to prepare and process your order.

Data about the history of purchases you may have made from our online store, the list of desired products, information about navigating through the website and preferences regarding marketing and cookies, IP address and those in order to improve the services offered to you as well as notify you of product offers on which you are interested.

The login data on an account you create in our online store, such as username, password, billing address and shipping address you enter for a future order.

The personal information given to us for the purpose of sending promotions via email regarding offers in our products and services, our news and events that you may be interested in.

Actions for the protection and security of personal data:

Acting for the protection of the personal data of the users and consumers of our online store we apply encryption techniques such as the SSL-256 (Secure Sockets Layer) security protocol which is the most secure website certification system and ensures the confidential transfer of your personal information data as well as confirming the identity of the email holder with a double opt-in process.


Acceptance or rejection of the Company's policy regarding personal data:

The use of the online store www.   www. beautifulshop . eu   you also accept the terms provided by our company. In any case and for any reason you can contact us by phone at 2541026716 or via email at   info @ beautifulshop . eu   to request the complete and permanent deletion of your personal data at all times other than those required by law to be kept for reasons of commercial law. Regarding the sending of promotional material and personalized offers, our Company undertakes to be able to delete from the list of recipients through a special link that will must be activated by the customer.


APPLICABLE LAW

The TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF USE OF THE WEBSITE   www. beautifulshop . eu and any modification, change or alteration regulated and supplemented by Greek law, European Union law and relevant international conditions. Any provision of the above terms that becomes contrary to law, automatically ceases to apply and is removed from this, without in any way affecting the validity of the other terms. This is the universal agreement between the Company as administrator of this website and the visitor / user of its pages and services and binds only them.


MEMBER ACCOUNT - REGISTRATION

For the creation of a personal user account you have the opportunity to register by entering the Name, Surname, email and personal desired password. In the first case you will be sent a confirmation email in the email account you stated in order to confirm your registration and to avoid any unlawful and malicious acts.

In any case we would like to make it clear that the Company can not control or store your personal passwords.

By creating a personal user account you have access to special prices, promotions and exclusive products that are offered only to all registered members of the website   www . beautifulshop . eu   You can save your personal information and the shipping addresses you wish to receive or deliver on your behalf (e.g. gift to a friend) for your orders. So your next purchases will be much faster since you will just need to enter your personal username and password. In addition, you can keep an eye on the progress of the delivery of your order by checking within our website the shipping number of the cooperating company courier (tracking number). You have access to your order history.